FAVE MOVIES
movies i liked a lot.
-
1. Blue Spring
Japanese Movie - 2002
-
2. Farewell My Concubine
Chinese Movie - 1993
-
3. Chungking Express
Hong Kong Movie - 1994
-
4. Himizu
Japanese Movie - 2012
-
5. Crows Zero
Japanese Movie - 2007
-
6. 700 Days of Battle: Us vs. the Police
Japanese Movie - 2008
-
7. Hot Road
Japanese Movie - 2014
-
8. Death Note
Japanese Movie - 2006
-
9. An Elephant Sitting Still
Chinese Movie - 2018
-
10. All About Lily Chou Chou
Japanese Movie - 2001
-
11. Go
Japanese Movie - 2001
-
12. Confessions
Japanese Movie - 2010
-
13. If Cats Disappeared From the World
Japanese Movie - 2016
-
14. Monsters Club
Japanese Movie - 2012
-
15. New Police Story
Hong Kong Movie - 2004
-
16. Rebels of the Neon God
Taiwanese Movie - 1992
-
17. Rurouni Kenshin
Japanese Movie - 2012
-
18. The Kirishima Thing
Japanese Movie - 2012
-
19. Gintama 2: Rules Are Meant to Be Broken
Japanese Movie - 2018
-
20. Ace Attorney
Japanese Movie - 2012
-
21. Better Days
Chinese Movie - 2019
-
22. Over Drive
Japanese Movie - 2018
-
23. Shadow
Chinese Movie - 2018
-
24. Love Exposure
Japanese Movie - 2009
-
25. Nana
Japanese Movie - 2005
-
26. Time Traveller
Japanese Movie - 2010
-
27. Norwegian Wood
Japanese Movie - 2010
-
28. Tokyo Tribe
Japanese Movie - 2014
-
29. Sky of Love
Japanese Movie - 2007
-
30. Battle Royale
Japanese Movie - 2000
-
31. Drop
Japanese Movie - 2009
-
32. House of Flying Daggers
Chinese Movie - 2004
-
33. Paradise Kiss
Japanese Movie - 2011
-
34. Forgotten
Korean Movie - 2017
-
35. Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable
Japanese Movie - 2017
-
36. Tori Girl
Japanese Movie - 2017
-
37. Detective Chinatown 2
Chinese Movie - 2018