Recent Discussions
-
BL Drama Lovers Club6 minutes ago
-
Fan Fiction Thread for Lost You Forever8 minutes ago
-
Which Drama did You just Started Watching? #130 minutes ago
-
older historical drama (sageuk) with romance recommendations30 minutes ago
-
theories of the storyline31 minutes ago
The male prosecutor persevered to get to the bottom of the death of his friend's boyfriend. He got all those involved in the death of the deceased accountable in the end.
Similar Plot
Rebellious Male Lead
Coming of Age
1990s
Teenager Male Lead
Male Chases Female First
Both FL want to go to big city to pursue their dreams MoY Hong Kong and YB Shanghai
Both ML find their own ideals step by step and grow into responsible teenagers
Rebellious Male Lead
Coming of Age
1990s
Teenager Male Lead
Male Chases Female First
Both FL want to go to big city to pursue their dreams MoY Hong Kong and YB Shanghai
Both ML find their own ideals step by step and grow into responsible teenagers
The first impression looks similar, the bromance of four men from school to 30's, about love and career, the character also similar
Cute, supernatural romances -the couples in both series are human and dealing with ghosts in different ways.
Both are Republican Era mini dramas in which the leads are married and secretly leading a double life as spies or assassins, each believing the other is not involved in their profession.
Both are Republican Era mini dramas in which the leads are assassins who are hiding their job from each other.
Both are mini dramas with rival assassins who marry each other, with each unaware of the other's secret identity.
Both are mini dramas with rival assassins who fall in love and marry each other, each unaware of the other's secret life.
The thrill in both dramas are top notch
1 the FL and ml chemistry is good
2 there's a case to investigate
3 beautiful time loop drama
1 the FL and ml chemistry is good
2 there's a case to investigate
3 beautiful time loop drama
The genre is different,
Lovely runner is traveling to past where reset is time loop
1) the chemistry between ml and fl is amazing.
2) you'll be thrilled every second. Reset doesn't has much comedy.but has the grip to hold you from start to end .
3) in both dramas there is a culprit they have to find and prevent accident , in order to stay alive.
4) in lovely runner only the fl is time traveling and in reset both protagonists (ml +fl) are stuck in time loop and they're trying to escape it.
Lovely runner is traveling to past where reset is time loop
1) the chemistry between ml and fl is amazing.
2) you'll be thrilled every second. Reset doesn't has much comedy.but has the grip to hold you from start to end .
3) in both dramas there is a culprit they have to find and prevent accident , in order to stay alive.
4) in lovely runner only the fl is time traveling and in reset both protagonists (ml +fl) are stuck in time loop and they're trying to escape it.
concept for both show is end of the world.
difference is Bokura no Micro na Shuumatsu is BL drama and goodbye earth is not. there is lesbian character in it but it's not main part of the story.
Goodbye earth is thriller / psychological drama but other one is focused on romance.
difference is Bokura no Micro na Shuumatsu is BL drama and goodbye earth is not. there is lesbian character in it but it's not main part of the story.
Goodbye earth is thriller / psychological drama but other one is focused on romance.
Both are buddy oriented, Action dramas, focused on some type of martial arts. They also explore some contemporary social issues.
Fight is oriented towards MMA, with one primary protagonist; Bloodhounds give us two.
Fight is oriented towards MMA, with one primary protagonist; Bloodhounds give us two.
In both dramas, the female lead is still in high school and falls in love with a strict male lead who is older and a mentor in their life who teaches them necessary behavioural traits and mannerisms along the journey. Also, it is a slow burn romance full of comedy and unsaid feelings with just actions justifying their love. :)
Both are having a secret crush abt a close friend, Boys Be Brave is korean while Secret Crush on You is thai, but they both have a good plot, with great actors !!
A lot of similarities between the two!
- transmigration
- Initial Enemies to Lovers (hate to love?)
- Hidden motives for ML
- Smart ML
- transmigration
- Initial Enemies to Lovers (hate to love?)
- Hidden motives for ML
- Smart ML