Recent Discussions
-
What happened in the end..?1 minute ago
-
SPOILERS Epilogue summary16 minutes ago
-
Last Korean song you listened?21 minutes ago
-
Last Drama You Completed? #236 minutes ago
Both have:
- Crazy rich main characters
- A murder mystery plotline
- They all live in the same apartment complex
- People collectively sabotaging eachother
Battle for happiness is The Penthouse, but with toddlers instead of teenagers.
- Crazy rich main characters
- A murder mystery plotline
- They all live in the same apartment complex
- People collectively sabotaging eachother
Battle for happiness is The Penthouse, but with toddlers instead of teenagers.
back to 1989 is pretty good series with time travel theme.The ML is really smart and a good businessman but he has problem where he wants to find out who his father is,then one night he accidentally goes back in time when his mother was still young and close to the time where she got pregnant with him.......
They are connected from their past livess............................... both drama has same ..| For longer i will write anything don't read the message is for you in a while to find a way to get a you up to the office tomorrow I can get it done in the future ? I will send
Both dramas are about a fugitive man "bad boy" falling in love with a person that cannot see properly. There are a lot of similarities in the story telling method as to how they address all the matters with blindness and being independent and loving despite everything. The dynamic between the couple is also sweet in the fact that they love and respect each other without any pity. There are also similarities later in the last episode but I don't want to spoil. Both stories are beautiful ??
ALP also a romance fantasy drama takes place in a fantasy world.The main lead plays dual role in this drama also.One of my favourite fantasy drama it's worth to spend your time on it.I loved this drama may be you gonna it too...give it a try if u like fantasy elements.
Both dramas have similar themes of Fake identity, and Hidden motives. Setting of both is also in the republican era.
Same historical figures although told in a similar story but characters are different.
Same history. Same or similar names. Story told in another light
Same history. Same or similar names. Story told in another light
Noir, Gangster ML, Town-Setting, Similar ending.
Both movies are depressing... one is seeking freedom while the other is out for revenge and along the way both gangsters have found someone they want to protect with their whole life even if it means they have to lose theirs.
Both movies are depressing... one is seeking freedom while the other is out for revenge and along the way both gangsters have found someone they want to protect with their whole life even if it means they have to lose theirs.
same cast
it may be a bit volant tho sort of not really like no gang affiliation no guns that kind of stuff just like mental stuff
very emotional
it may be a bit volant tho sort of not really like no gang affiliation no guns that kind of stuff just like mental stuff
very emotional
“Rashomon” is the most famous film to tell the same story from multiple perspectives. Though “Monster” is closer in its cynicism and absence of a conclusive answer to the source short stories “Rashômon” and “In a Grove” by Akutagawa Ryûnosuke.
While SG is far more intense and gruesome, both have the similar concept of a group of people, mostly strangers, who are coerced by a shady person into playing games where they will die or fall into a coma if they fail to pass each level. Both have scenes where someone is watching the games on a screen.
Both movies are Chinese documentaries about people that escape the modern world and appreciate nature and all its beings. Both are full of wonderful scenes, teach one a lot about nature and animals, and have a lot of life lessons.
Both are about the FL being betrayed and dying only to awaken in the past with a desire for revenge. She's helped by another man who ends up being her happy ending. Both have business intrigue and bad ex-husbands/boyfriends.
Both are about the FL being betrayed and dying only to awaken in the past with a desire for revenge. She's helped by another man who ends up being her happy ending. Both have business intrigue and bad ex-husbands/boyfriends.
Both feature cohabitation, a cold outside/warm inside ML, and a somewhat innocent or unfortunate FL. The leads are boss and employee.