Both dramas are about Konkatsu, the japanese marriage hunt. The two of them show the struggle of women in their late 20s/ early 30s trying to find a marriage partner. They are both fun and easy to watch dramas.
Both dramas are about Ninja families trying to hide their identity in modern times.
They are both fun to watch, and are a great mix between action and comedy.
They are both fun to watch, and are a great mix between action and comedy.
Both are family dramas about a patient that needs medical care at home.
The two families had to deal with unexpected scandals involving the disabled character's love affairs. Also, the acting in those dramas were pristine, and all the scenes were done beautifully. Expect some tears to drop every now and then.
The two families had to deal with unexpected scandals involving the disabled character's love affairs. Also, the acting in those dramas were pristine, and all the scenes were done beautifully. Expect some tears to drop every now and then.
Both dramas are about rap and the making of rap lyrics and rhymes.
There is a girl as the main character of both of them.
The characters are unique and charismatic.
There is a girl as the main character of both of them.
The characters are unique and charismatic.
Both are mystery dramas with unique characters, lots of plot twists and surprises along the storyline. The two dramas are very interesting and funny to watch.
- Both dramas have a workplace setting
- The main characters are a newcomer woman and a more "reliable" man.
- All characters take their job seriously
- Both deal with legal issues, but not in a conventional way in dramas: one talks about cases of plagiarism, while the other deals with the daily lives of tax collectors.
- The main characters are a newcomer woman and a more "reliable" man.
- All characters take their job seriously
- Both deal with legal issues, but not in a conventional way in dramas: one talks about cases of plagiarism, while the other deals with the daily lives of tax collectors.
- Both main characters are stalkers
- The FL of both shows develop feelings for the ML, despite the stalking thing
- Both ML are crazy
- You can sort of cheer for the stalker in the end, even if they are extremely weird.
- The FL of both shows develop feelings for the ML, despite the stalking thing
- Both ML are crazy
- You can sort of cheer for the stalker in the end, even if they are extremely weird.
Both dramas are about a movie theater and it's administration. Cinekon e Ikou shows a modern theater, whereas Utahime is about an antique one.
Both dramas are from the 2000's and about mystery solving.
Both have a strong female lead as the main character.
Both have a strong female lead as the main character.
Both dramas are about a guy who is trying to get his life back on track. One has left prison and the other has quit his job. The two main characters deal with past traumas and have family members to support them and stand by them.
Both dramas talk about Japanese traditions and having to inherit the family business. Also, both have romance involved.
Both stories are set at a movie theater and have cinema as a main theme.
Also, they both happen in the past.
Also, they both happen in the past.